The process of amber oil production involves amber melting under the temperature of around 350 C. Alike essential oils, especially ones produced from coniferous trees, amber oil consists of terpenes and other hydrocarbons, and stands out by its sharp resinous aroma. Amber oil has an anti-inflammatory antiseptic effect and also works perfectly well for wound healing and acne problems. Acne, blemishes, scar marks, stretch marks can be perfectly treated by applying amber oil as it accelerates the skin regeneration process. Moreover, amber oil in combination with anti-age products reinforces the effects of mature skin rejuvenation providing firmness and elasticity. For anticellulite, relaxing and restorative purposes – amber oil can be used as the massage oil by mixing it with essential and base cosmetic oils like almond, grape seed, macadamia or jojoba.
Net weight: 2ml
Effect: anti-acne, anti-cellulite, against stretch marks